East Texas High School Football Scoreboard: Friday, Oct. 19

Hudson Tigers 5

Bill Mullaly – Hudson Post-Gazette

5A 11-12 5A 11-12
11 12
South Garland 48 Rowlett 28 Mesquite 56 North Mesquite 10
Garland 23 Sachse 21 Mesquite Horn 25 Longview 17
Naaman Forest 28 Lakrview Centennial 7Rockwall Heath OPEN
North Garland OPEN Rockwall 40 Tyler Lee 0

4A 13-14 4A 13-14
13 14
Sherman 56 Royse City 28 Sulphur Springs 45 Texas High 25
Lovejoy 54 Denison 30 Hallsville 38 Pine Tree 0
Wylie East 42 Greenville 17 Mt Pleasant 53 Marshall 14
Wylie 35 McKinney North 20

4A 15-16 4A 15-16
15 16
Ennis 47 Mansfield Legacy 0 John Tyler 35 Lindale 0
Lancaster 70 Lake Ridge 6 Whitehouse 42 Jacksonville 35
Red Oak 32 Mansfield Summit 29 Corsicana 28 Nacogdoches 7
Arlington Seguin 44 Waxahachie 33 `

3A 11-12 3A 11-12
11 12
Prime Prep Academy at Madison Bonham 12 Anna 9
Roosevelt 27 Wilmer Hutchins 26 Princeton OPEN
Ferris OPEN Melissa 57 Community 27

3A 13-14 3A 13-14
13 14
Liberty Eylau 28 North Lamar 26 Quinlan Ford 42 Kaufman 40
Paris 55 Pittsburg 26 Crandall 48 Wills Point 24
Atlanta 50 Pleasant Grove 36 Rains OPEN

3A 15-16 3A 15-16
15 16
Van 42 Athens 27 Gilmer OPEN
Canton 48 Mabank 7 Kilgore 31 Gladewater 8
Brownsboro 40 Mineola 21 Henderson 42 Spring Hill 14
Bullard 42 TY Chapel Hill 41

Division I 2A 5-6 Division I 2A 5-6
5 6
Whitesboro 35 Arlington Bowie 21 Pottsboro 21 Commerce 18
Boyd OPEN Caddo Mills 34 Howe 15
Pilot Point 29 Paradise 6 Farmersville OPEN
Callisburg 43 Ponder 41 Sunnyvale 20 Van Alstyne 17 OT

Division I 2A 7-8 Division I 2A 7-8
7 8
Winnsboro 40 Eustace 16 New Boston OPEN
Malakoff 70 Kemp 8 Mt Vernon 42 Queen City 7
Lone Oak 43 Quitman 8 Daingerfield 51 Prairiland 7
Grand Saline OPEN Redwater 29 Hooks 7

Division I 2A 9
9
Troup 14 Tatum 10
White Oak 34 Harmony 0
Jefferson 50 Sabine 20

Division II 2A 7-8 Division II 2A 7-8
7 8
Gunter 35 Tom Bean 7 Cooper 49 Alba Golden 15
Leonard 48 Bells 0 Clarksville 57 Chisum 6
S&S Consolidated 40 Whitewright 20 Edgewood 55 Como Pickton 20
Rivercrest OPEN

Division II 2A 9-10 Division II 2A 9-10
9 10
Elysian Fields 41 Waskom 33 Arp 52 Union Grove 21
Hughes Springs 61 Linden Kildare 0 Garrison OPEN
Paul Pewitt 20 New Diana 13 Frankston 47 Hawkins 0
DeKalb 42 Ore City 19 West Rusk 21 Winona 18

Division I 1A 7-8 Division I 1A 7-8
7 8
Lindsay 40 Chico 13 Honey Grove 48 All Saints Episcopal 0
Collinsville 41 Trenton 0 James Bowie 28 Quinlan Boles 27
Valley View 42 Blue Ridge 0 Wolfe City 22 Celeste 21

Division I 1A 9-10 9-10
9 10
Timpson 32 Beckville 7 San Augustine 35 Shelbyville 12
Joaquin 38 Big Sandy 19 Alto 40 West Sabine 26
Harleton 24 Price Carlisle 13 Grapeland 19 Cushing 2

Division II 1A 9-10 Division II 1A 9-10
9 10
Hubbard OPEN Detroit 27 Cumby 12
Frost 49 Wortham 13 Overton OPEN
Meridian 20 Dawson 6 Maud 54 Union Hill 10


Around the Web