East Texas High School Football Scoreboard: Friday, Nov. 2nd

Hudson Tigers 5

Bill Mullaly – Hudson Post-Gazette

5A 11-12 5A 11-12
11 12
Garland 33 Naaman Forest 14 Mesquite 55 Rockwall 24
Sachse 38 South Garland 21 Mesquite Horn OPEN
Lakrview Centennial OPEN Longview 52 Tyler Lee 6
Rowlett 38 North Garland 14 Rockwall Heath 21 North Mesquite 14

4A 13-14 4A 13-14
13 14
Lovejoy 49 Royse City 28 Sulphur Springs 70 Pine Tree 48
Wylie East 50 McKinney North 26 Mt Pleasant 54 Hallsville 49
Sherman 45 Wylie 35 Texas High 20 Marshall 6
Denison 28 Greenville 16

4A 15-16 4A 15-16
15 16
Lancaster 51 Ennis 14 John Tyler 50 Nacogdoches 7
Red Oak 34 Waxahachie 17 Whitehouse 54 Corsiana 28
Mahsfield Summit 43 Mansfield Legaccy 37 Jacksonville 27 Lindale 23
Arlington Seguin 52 Lake Ridge 7 `

3A 11-12 3A 11-12
11 12
Madison OPEN Melissa 34 Princeton 21
Ferris 20 Roosvelt 16 Anna OPEN
Prime Prep Academy xx Wilmer Hutchins * Bonham 68 Community 38

3A 13-14 3A 13-14
13 14
Atlanta 27 Liberty Eylau 20 Wills Point 52 Kaufman 47
Paris 49 North Lamar 7 Quinlan Ford OPEN
Pittsburg 36 Pleasant Grove 7 Crandall 34 Rains 33

3A 15-16 3A 15-16
15 16
Van 49 Mabank 7 Gilmer 57 Bullard 39
Canton 35 Brownsboro 13 Kilgore 14 Henderson 10
Athens 42 Mineola 13 TY Chapel Hill 17 Gladewater 6
Spring Hill OPEN

Division I 2A 5-6 Division I 2A 5-6
5 6
Callisburg 44 Whitesboro 38 Pottsboro 51 Sunnyvale 7
Pilot Point 31 Bowie 17 Caddo Mills OPEN
Boyd 21 Paradise 0 Farmersville 36 Commerce 28
Ponder OPEN Van Alystyne 42 Howe 15

Division I 2A 7-8 Division I 2A 7-8
7 8
Winnsboro 58 Kemp 28 New Boston 43 Prairiland 0
Eustace OPEN Daingerfield 59 Queen City 7
Malakoff 28 Quitman 14 Redwater 34 Mt Vernon 7
Lone Oak 60 Grand Saline 14 Hooks OPEN

Division I 2A 9
9
Tatum 31 Jefferson 14
White Oak 44 Sabine 13
Troup 20 Harmony 16

Division II 2A 7-8 Division II 2A 7-8
7 8
Gunter 49 S&S Consolidated 34 Clarksville 27 Cooper 26
Leonard 48 Tom Bean 14 Edgewood 48 Alba Golden 8
Whitewright 33 Bells 6 Rivercrest 47 Como Pickton 21
Chisum OPEN

Division II 2A 9-10 Division II 2A 9-10
9 10
Hughes Springs 55 DeKalb 0 Arp 55 Hawkins 0
Elysian Fields 27 New Diana 2 Garrison 34 Frankston 14
Waskom 49 Ore City 20 Winona 46 Union Grove 16
Paul Pewitt 46 Linden Kildare 8 West Rusk OPEN

Division I 1A 7-8 Division I 1A 7-8
7 8
Lindsay 47 Collinsville 0 Honey Grove 31 James Bowie 22
Valley View 35 Trenton 0 Wolfe City 42 Quinlan Boles 27
Chico 40 Blue Ridge 14 Celeste OPEN

Division I 1A 9-10 9-10
9 10
Joaquin 48 Timpson 14 San Augustine 49 Alto 42
Harleton 40 Beckville 23 West Sabine 54 Cushing 7
Big Sandy 26 Carlisle 3 Shelbyville 36 Grapeland 30

Division II 1A 9-10 Division II 1A 9-10
9 10
Hubbard 70 Dawson 0 Maud 60 Overton 14
Frost 34 Meridian 7 Detroit OPEN
Wortham OPEN Cumby 47 Union Hill 33

* WFAA


Around the Web