2012 Texas Bi-District Playoffs Scoreboard, Nov. 16th

John Hart-WISCONSIN STATE JOURNAL

2012 UIL Football Playoffs

5A DIVISION I 5A DIVISION I
Region I Region I
EP Franklin (9-1) 34 San Angelo Central (6-4) 14
Arlington Bowie (9-1) 49 Keller Central (6-4) 3
Coppell (10-0) vs Irving MacArthur (7-3) at Cowboys Std Sat 11am
DeSoto (10-0) vs Kelleen Harker Heights (5-5) at Waco ISD Sat 130pm
EP El Dorado (6-4) 34 Odessa Permian (5-5) 33
Southlake Carroll (9-1) 65 Arlington Martin (7-3) 7
Euless Trinity (8-2) vs Flower Mound Marcus (4-6) at Cowboys Std Sat 2pm
Mansfield (6-4) 41 Killeen (7-3) 21
Region II Region II
Ds Skyline (10-0) 35 Plano (5-5) 14
Garland (6-4) vs Mesquite Horn (7-3) at Allen Sat 12pm
Spring Westfield (10-0) 77 Conroe (3-7) 7
Austin Bowie (6-4) 27 Round Rock (4-6) 13
Allen (9-1) 63 Richardson (4-6) 14
Mesquite (10-0) 50 Sachse (8-2) 28
The Woodlands (7-3) 66 Klein Collins (8-2) 42
RR Westwood (7-3) 31 Del Valle (4-6) 10
Region III Region III
Alief Elsik (7-3) 28 Cypress Falls (8-2) 7
Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3) vs Bellaire (5-5) at Katy Rhodes Sat 11am
GP North Shore (9-1) 48 Pasadena Dobie (5-5) 7
FB Austin (7-3) vs Clear Brook (6-4) at Pearland Sat 2pm
Alief Taylor (7-3) vs Cypress Fairbanks (7-3) at Berry Center Fri 7pm
Houston Lamar (10-0) vs Katy Seven Lakes (5-5) at Houston Delmar Fri 7pm
Deer Park (5-5) 24 Pearland (8-2) 10
Clear Springs (8-2) vs FB Travis (6-4) at Pearland Sat 7pm
Region IV Region IV
Converse Judson (7-3) vs SA Churchill (3-6) at Alamodome Sat 12pm
SA O’Connor (8-2) vs SA Southwest (6-4) at Alamodome Sat 4pm
Laredo Alexander (6-4) 35 Donna (9-1) 24
Weslaco (5-5) vs Los Fresnos (8-2) at Los Fresnon Thu 730pm
SA Madison (8-2) 37 SA Wagner (6-4) 21
SA East Central (7-3) 35 SA Clark (4-6) 31
Mission Sharyland (10-0) 72 Laredo United (3-7) 30
Harlingen (7-3) 41 McAllen Memorial (6-4) 20
5A DIVISION II 5A DIVISION II
Region I Region I
EP Americas (8-2) vs Abilene Cooper (8-2) at Odessa Ratliff Sat 1pm
Arlington (8-2) 28 Keller Timber Creek (4-6) 16
Denton Ryan (6-4) vs Hurst LD Bell (7-3) at Cowboys Std Sat 5pm
Cedar Hill (6-4) vs Copperas Cove (7-3) at Hewitt Waco Sat 230pm
Abilene (10-0) vs EP Montwood (8-2) at Odessa Ratliff Sat 6pm
Justin Northwest (8-2) 27 Arlington Lamar (5-5) 17
Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs Heborn (6-4) at Cowboys Std Sat 8pm
Hewitt Waco Midway (10-0) 31 Midlothian (7-3) 24
Region II Region II
Plano West (6-4) 42 Lake Highlands (9-1) 35
South Garland (6-4) 32 Rockwall Heath (6-4) 27
Lufkin (7-3) 35 Spring DeKaney (6-3) 20
Pflugerville (7-3) 23 Lake Travis (9-1) 20
Ds Jesuit (8-2) 45 McKinney Boyd (6-4) 10
Longview (7-3) vs Rowlett (4-6) at Dallas Kincaide Sat 4pm
A&M Consolidated (8-2) 42 Klein (6-4) 24
Austin Westlake (6-4) 33 PflugervilleHendrickson (8-2) 13
Region III Region III
Langham Creek (9-1) 38 Aldine Eisenhower (4-6) 21
Katy (10-0) 77 Houston Westbury (3-7) 7
La Porte (9-1) vs Pasadena Memorial (8-2) at Deer Park Sat1pm
FB Bush (7-3) vs Clear Creek (8-2) at Deer Park Sat 7pm
Aldine Nimitz (6-4) vs Cypress Ranch (6-4) at Houston Thorne Sat 2pm
Houston Memorial (7-3) 38 Houston Westside (6-4) 14
Alvin Manvel (8-1) vs Port Arthur Memorial (8-2) at Channelview Sat 1pm
FB Dulles (6-4) 42 Brazoswood (6-4) 34
Region IV Region IV
Smithson Valley (10-0) 21 SA Reagan (7-3) 14
SA Brandeis (9-1) 66 CC King (5-5) 14
Del Rio (8-2) vs Edinburg Economedes (6-4) at Schertz Lehnhoff Sat 5pm
Brownsville Memorial (8-2) 21 Weslaco East (7-3) 18
SA Roosevelt (8-2) 41 New Braunfels (3-7) 7
Cibolo Steele (10-0) 49 SA Marshall (5-5) 17
Edinburg North (8-2) vs Eagle Pass (5-4) at Alamodome Sat 8pm
Harlingen South (8-2) 41 McAllen Rowe (6-4) 21
4A DIVISION I 4A DIVISION I
Region I Region I
El Paso Chapin (9-1) 57 El Paso Hanks (8-2) 21
Amarillo (8-2) 57 Lubbocck (3-7) 14
Denton Guyer (8-2) 42 Saginaw (8-2) 14
Aledo (9-1) 45 Cleburne (7-3) 7
El Paso Andress (6-4) 30 El Paso Valle (8-2) 14
Lubbock Monterey (7-3) 38 Amarillo Palo Duro (6-4) 16
Birdville (10-0) 55 Azle (7-3) 45
Crowley (9-1) vs Granbury (7-3) at
Region II Region II
Frisco Centennial (9-1) 21 West Mesquite (7-3) 25
Dallas Kimball (8-2) 38 Dallas Adams (6-4) 13
Sherman (8-2) 40 Texas High (3-6) 23
Red Oak (7-3) 58 Corsicana (4-6) 20
Frisco (7-3) 21 Highland Park (9-1) 20
Dallas Samuell (6-4) 35 Dallas Adamson (6-4) 14
Wylie (4-6) 45 Mt Pleasant (8-2) 21
John Tyler (9-1) 77 Waxahachie (6-4) 20
Region III Region III
Georgetown (10-0) 44 Magnolia West (6-4) 18
Summer Creek (10-0) 51 Vidor (9-1) 27
Tomball (5-5) 47 Houston Reagan 14
Angleton (8-2) vs Friendswood (8-2) at
Pflugerville Connally (7-3) 33 Montgomery (7-3) 8
Nederland (9-1) vs Dayton (9-1) at Lamar University Sat 1pm
Houston Stratford (8-2) 56 Houston Waltrip 14
Pearland Dawson (10-0) 28 Richmond Foster (7-3) 14
Region IV Region IV
Leander (9-1) 35 Austin Johnson (4-5) 13
Hays Consolidated (9-1) 60 San Antonio Highlands 7
San Antonio Harlandale (8-2) 35 Victoria East 26
CC Flour Bluff (10-0) 49 Mission Memorial (6-4) 37
Leander Rouse (6-4) 59 Austin McCallum (7-3) 27
SA Brackenridge (6-4) vs SA Alamo Heights (8-2) at Alamo Std Sat 2pm
Gregory Porrtland (8-2) vs Uvalde (3-7) at S San Antonio Sat 1pm
CC Ray (7-3) 36 Mission (9-1) 30
4A DIVISION II 4A DIVISION I
Region I Region I
El Pason Burges (8-2) 47 Canutillo (6-4) 28
Hereford (4-6) 34 Canyon Randall (9-1) 31
Whichita Falls Rider (8-2) vs FW Dunbar (5-5) at FW Clark Fri 730pm
FW Southwest (8-2) 7 Everman (6-4) 0
Clint Horizon (8-2) vs EP Bowie (6-4) at Horion HS Fri 8pm CST
Wolffforth Frenship (9-1) 45 Canyon (8-2) 23
Lake Dallas (6-4) 20 Boswell (8-2) 0
Waco (7-3) 42 FW OD Wyatt (6-4) 20
Region II Region II
Prosper (8-2) 26 Forney (5-5) 14
Ds Carter (8-2) 19 Ds Wilson (5-5) 7
Lovejoy (10-0) 40 Hallsville (7-3) 13
Lancaster (9-1) 34 Jacksonville (4-6) 2
Mesquite Poteet (8-2) 50 Little Elm (5-5) 14
Ds Lincoln (9-1) 17 South Oak Clifff (9-1) 16
Wylie East (7-3) 70 Sulphur Springs (8-2) 33
Whitehouse (9-1) 42 Ennis (8-2) 32
Region III Region III
Manor (7-3) 47 Huntsville (7-3) 21
Crosby (7-3) vs Beaumont Ozen (4-6) at Galena Pk Sat 1pm
North Forest (10-0) vs FB Ridge Point (5-5) at Humble Turner Sat 6pm
Rosenberg Terry (7-3) 47 Goose Creek Memorial (6-4) 35
Elgin (6-4) 44 Brenham (9-1) 30
Barbers Hill (7-3) 31 Livingston (5-5) 0
FB Marshall (10-0) 56 Houston Sharpstown (8-2) 12
Texas City (8-2) 58 Lamar Consolidated (5-5) 17
Region IV Region IV
Cedar Park (8-2) 65 Austin Crockett (3-6) 7
Kerrville Tivy (7-3) vs SA Jefferson (5-5) at Alamo Std Sat 730pm
CC Calallen (8-2) 27 Medina Valley (8-2) 14
Alice (7-3) 31 Mercedes (8-2) 15
CP Vista Ridge (7-3) 82 Austin Travis (6-3) 0
SA Brennan (10-0) 42 Boerne Champion (5-5) 24
Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) 48 Floresville (8-2) 21
Edcouch Elsa (6-4) 35 CC Miller (5-5) 3
3A DIVISION I 3A DIVISION I
Region I Region I
Borger (2-8) vs Andrews (6-4) at Lubbock Jones Sat 1pm
Abilene Wylie (10-0) 49 Clint Mountain View (8-2) 21
Kennedale (8-2) 68 Burkburnett (8-2) 0
Stephenville (8-1 vs Burnet (5-5) at Waco ISD Fri 730pm
Region II Region II
Gainesville (10-0) 66 Frisco Lone Star (7-3) 28
Princeton (9-1) 28 Ferris (5-4) 21
Paris (7-3) vs Kaufman (5-5) at Allen Sat 6pm
Kilgore (8-1) 42 Athens (4-6) 7
Region III Region III
Taylor (3-7) 17 Waco La Vega (7-3) 14
Carthage (8-2) 30 Palestine (7-3) 27
Silsbee (8-2) 54 Huffman Hargrave (7-3) 21
Stafford (5-5) 42 Houston Yates (7-3) 20
Region IV Region IV
El Campo (10-0) 35 La Grange (8-2) 21
Somerset (8-2) 49 Boerne (6-4) 6
Ingleside (7-3) 62 Carrizo Springs (4-6) 0
Kingsville King (6-4) 58 Hidalgo (7-3) 41
3A DIVISION II 3A DIVISION II
Region I Region I
Perryton (6-4) vs Lubbock Estacado (5-5) at Amarillo Bivins Sat 6pm
Midland Greenwood (7-3) 51 Clint (8-2) 0
Graham (9-1) 44 Lake Worth (5-5) 7
Glen Rose (9-1) 14 Brownwood (5-4) 10
Shallowater (10-0) 41 Delhart (7-3) 13
Monahans (6-4) 58 Pecos (7-3) 7
Verron (8-2) 55 Springtown (6-4) 28
Gatesville (10-0) 48 Alvarado (7-3) 28
Region II Region II
Celina (8-2) 58 Krum (9-1) 27
Ds Madison (4-5) 28 Bonham (3-7) 13
Quinlan Ford (8-3) 33 North Lamar (5-6) 28
Van (9-1) vs Henderson (6-3) at Tyler Rose Fri 730pm
Argyle (9-1) 45 Bridgeport (4-6) 0
Melissa (8-2) 53 Ds Roosevelt (2-7) 29
Atlanta (4-6) 72 Wills Point (5-5) 32
Gilmer (9-1) 51 Canton (8-2) 36
Region III Region III
Lorena (8-2) 36 Rockdale (5-5) 22
Fairfield (7-3) 21 Center (8-2) 17
West Orange Stark (9-0) 57 Cleveland (7-3) 0
West Columbia (7-3) 33 Houston Kashmere (7-3) 6
Navasota (10-0) 62 China Spring (6-4) 16
Jasper (8-2) 58 Groesbeck (6-4) 28
Coldspring Oakhurst (8-2) 47 Bridge City (5-5) 7
La Marque (9-1) 54 Houton Furr (6-3) 0
Region IV Region IV
Bellview (7-3) 34 Cuero (5-5) 13
Wimberley (6-3) 20 La Vernia (4-6) 0
Orange Grove (9-1) 49 Devine (9-1) 0
Raymondville (5-5) 52 La Feria (3-6) 36
Yoakum (6-4) vs Wharton (7-3) at Victoria Memorial Sat 7pm
Geronimo Navarro (8-2) 76 Pleasanton (9-1) 49
Sinton (7-2) 53 Lytle (5-5) 16
Port Isabel (7-3) 40 Lyford (5-5) 20
2A DIVISION I 2A DIVISION I
Region I Region I
vs Littlefield (8-2) at
Merkel (7-3) 20 Comfort (4-6) 0
vs Wall (9-1) at
Bushland (4-6) 35 Brownfield (5-5) 22
vs Eastland (8-2) at
Muleshoe (8-2) 47 Denver City (6-4) 22
vs Idalou (8-2) at
Bangs (7-3) 27 Breckenridge (4-6) 19
Region II Region II
vs Callisburg (9-1) at
Daingerfield (7-3) 58 Eustace (5-5) 0
vs Winnsboro (7-3) at
Boyd (6-4) 21 Farmersville (6-4) 15
vs Pottsboro (10-0) at
Malakoff (8-2) 28 Redwater (5-5) 22
vs New Boston (10-0) at
Commerce (6-4) 32 Whitesboro (7-3) 13
Region III Region III
vs Tatum (8-2) at
Godley (8-2) 37 Trinity (5-5) 0
vs Franklin (8-2) at
East Chambers (8-2) 24 Troup (9-1) 17 2OT
vs Newton (10-0) at
Teague (7-3) 38 Palmer (6-4) 36
vs Grandview (9-1) at
White Oak (8-2) 52 Anahuac (5-5) 15
Region IV Region IV
vs Cameron Yoe (10-0) at
Marion (5-5) 34 Aransas Pass (7-3) 28
vs George West (8-2) at
Lago Vista (7-3) 14 Edna (7-3) 13
vs Hallettsville (10-0) at
Luling (6-4) vs Odem (6-4) at Beeville Sat 7pm
vs San Diego (10-0) at
Hempstead (7-3) 47 MccGregor (9-1) 14
2A DIVISION II 2A DIVISION II
Region I Region I
vs Sanford Fritch (5-4) at
Colorado City (6-4) vs Crane (6-4) at Midland Grande Sat 7pm
vs Alpine (9-1) at
Abernathy (8-2) vs Spearman (7-3) at Canyon Kimbrough Sat 630pm
vs Cisco (9-1) at
Canadian (8-2) 49 Tulia (6-4) 7
vs Post (9-1) at
Sonora (7-3) 35 Ballinger (7-3) 10
Region II Region II
vs Nocona (10-0) at
Edgewood (9-1) vs Tom Bean (5-5) at Prineton Fri 730pm
vs Gunter (9-0) at
Tolar (9-1) vs Holliday (6-4) at Springtown Fri 7pm
vs Mildred (9-1) at
Cooper (5-5) 44 Leonard (7-2-1) 22
vs Clarksville (7-3) at
Jacksboro (8-2) vs Blooming Grove (7-3) at Burleson Fri 730pm
Region III Region III
vs Hughes Springs (10-0) at
Hearne (6-4) 43 New Waverly (8-2) 7
vs Centerville (10-0) at
Garrison (8-2) vs Paul Pewitt (4-6) at Carthage Fri 730pm
vs Arp (8-2) at
Crawford (9-1) vs Corrigan Camden (6-4) at Buffalo Fri 730pm
vs Deweyville (8-2) at
Elysian Fields (7-3) 67 Winona (5-5) 54
Region IV Region IV
vs East Bernard (10-0) at
Banquete (9-1) vs Dilley (6-4) at Jourdanton Fri 730pm
vs Karnes City (9-1) at
Blanco (6-4) vs Danbury (8-2) at A&M Consolidated Fri 730pm
vs Lexington (8-2) at
Poth (8-2) vs Taft (5-5) at George West Fri 730pm
vs Refugio (10-0) at
Hitchcock (7-3) vs Rogers (8-2) at Brenham Sat 2pm
1A DIVISION I 1A DIVISION 1
Region I Region I
vs Stratford (9-1) at
Windthorst (5-5) vs Anson (9-1) at Seymour Fri 730pm
vs Seymour (8-2) at
Panhandle (6-4) vs New Deal (5-5) at Dimmitt Fri 730pm
vs Stamford (9-1) at
Tahoka (5-5) 43 Sunray (7-3) 30
vs Sundown (8-2) at
Quanah (7-3) vs Forsan (6-4) at Clyde Fri 7pm
Region II Region II
vs Goldthwaite (5-5) at
Wolfe City (5-5) 29 Collinsville (7-3) 14
vs Lindsay (8-2) at
San Saba (5-5) vs Cayuga (7-3) at Joshua Fri 730pm
vs Italy (6-4) at
Valley View (6-4) vs James Bowie (4-6) at Dimmitt Fri 730pm
vs Honey Grove (9-0-1) at
Hico (7-3) vs Kerens (5-5) at Robinson Fri 730pm
Region III Region III
vs Joaquin (10-0) at
Bosqueville (9-1) 63 Colmesneil (5-5) 41
vs Hull Daisetta (7-3) at
Alto (8-2) 35 Harleton (7-3) 9
vs San Augusite (8-2) at
Iola (6-4) vs Axtell (5-5) at Groesbeck Sat 7pm
vs Mart (8-2) at
West Sabine (8-2) 33 Timpson (9-1) 20
Region IV Region IV
vs Weimar (6-4) at
Ganado (7-3) vs Ben Bolt (7-2) at Mathis Fri 720pm
vs Shiner (9-1) at
Holland (5-5) vs Ozona (8-2) at Marble Falls Fri 730pm
vs Mason (10-0) at
Three Rivers (5-4) vs Santa Maria (4-5) at TAMU-Kingsville Fri 730pm
vs La Villa (9-1) at
Thorndale (8-2) vs Brackettville (7-3) at
1A DIVISION II 1A DIVISION II
Region I Region I
vs Wellington (10-0) at
Ralls (7-3) vs Bovina (4-6) at Levelland Fri 730pm
vs Springlakd Earth (8-2) at
Wheeler (3-7) 46 Claude (7-3) 28
vs Seagraves (4-6) at
Booker (6-4) 32 Vega (3-7) 6
vs Gruver (8-2) at
Sudan (8-2) vs Crosbyton (5-5) at Lubbock Roosevelt Fri 730pm
Region II Region II
vs McCamey (7-3) at
Muenster (7-3) vs Cross Plains (6-4) at FW Brewer Fri 730pm
vs Albany (9-1) at
Bronte (7-3) vs Iraan (5-5) at Big Spring Fri 730pm
vs Eldorado (7-3) at
Hamlin (7-3) 40 Electra (7-3) 13
vs Munday (10-0) at
Wink (6-4) vs Miles (6-4) at Forsan Fri 730pm
Region III Region III
vs Hubbard (8-2) at
Bremond (7-3) vs Evadale (3-7) at Groveton Fri 730pm
vs Tenaha (6-4) at
Overton (6-4) 34 Wortham (4-6) 7
vs Maud (3-5) at
Mt Enterprise (7-3) vs Loveland (3-7) at Ruskk Fri 730pm
vs Chilton (5-5) at
Frost (9-1) 28 Detroit (9-1) 14
Region IV Region IV
vs Burton (9-1) at
La Pryor (4-6) vs Rocksprings (5-5) at
vs D’Hanis (10-0) at
Runge (8-2) vs Grnger (5-5) at Canyon Lake Fri 730pm
vs Falls City (8-2) at
Sabinal (8-2) 61 Charlotte (2-8) 6
vs Bruni (9-1) at
Woodsboro (8-2) 50 Barlett (6-4) 20


Around the Web