Quantcast
X

Have feedback / suggestions? Let us know!

Prep Sports College Football RecruitingHigh SchoolPrep FootballScoreboards

Houston High School Football Playoff Scores, Nov. 16th

Kim Klement-US PRESSWIRE

Class 5A-DI:
Alief Elsik 38 Cy Falls 10
Alief Taylor 28 Cypress Fairbanks 7
Allen 63 Richardon 14
Austin Bowie 27 Round Rock 13
Dallas Skyline 35 Plano 14
Deer Park 24 Pearland 10
EP El Dorado 34 Odessa Permian 33
EP Franklin 34 San Angelo Central 14
Harlingen 41 McAllen Memorial 20
Houston Lamar 36 Katy Seven Lakes 33
Laredo Alexander 35 Donna 24
Mansfield 41 Killeen 21
Mesquite 50 Sachse 28
Misson Sharyland 72 Laredo United 30
North Shore 48 Dobie 7
SA Madison 37 SA Wagner 21
Southlake Carroll 65 Arlington Martin 7
The Woodlands 66 Klein Collins 42
Arlington Bowie 49 Keller Central 3
RR Westwood 31 Austin Del Valle 10
Class 5A-DII:
A&M Consolidated 42 Klein 24
Austin Westlake 33 Pflugerville Hendrickson 13
Brownsville Memorial 21 Weslaco East 18
Dallas Jesuit 45 McKinney Boyd 10
FB Dulles 42 Brazoswood 34
Harlingen South 41 McAllen Rowe 21
Houston Langham Creek 38 Aldine Eisenhower 21
Lufkin 35 Spring Dekaney 20
Pflugerville 23 Lake Travis 20
Plano West 42 Richardson Lake Highlands 35
Roosevelt 41 New Braunfels 7
SA Northside Brandeis 66 CC King 14
Smithson Valley 21 SA Reagan 14
South Garland 32 Rockwall-Heath 27
Waco Midway 31 Midlothian 24
Arlington Lamar 37 Justin Northwest 30
Cibolo Steele 49 SA Marshall 17
Houston Memorial 38 Houston Westside 14
Katy 77 Houston Westbury 7
Class 4A-DI:
Aledo 45 Cleburne 7
Buda Hays 60 SA Highlands 7
CC Ray 36 Misson 30
Dallas Samuell 35 Dallas Adamson 14
Dawson 28 Richmond Foster 14
Denton Guyer 42 Saginaw 14
EP Andress 30 Del Valle 14
Frisco 21 Dallas Highland Park 20
Frisco Centennial 33 West Mesquite 25
Georgetown 44 Magnolia West 18
Humble Summer Creek 51 Vidor 27
Leander 35 Austin LBJ 13
Lubbock Monterey 38 Amarillo Palo Duro 16
Pflugerville Connally 33 Montgomery 8
Red Oak 58 Corsicana 20
Sherman 40 Texas High 23
Stratford 56 Waltrip 14
Tyler John Tyler 77 Waxahachie 20
Class 4A-DII:
Alice 31 Mercedes 15
Barbers Hill 31 Livingston 0
CC Calallen 27 Castroville Medina Valley 14
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 82 Austin Travis 0
Dallas Carter 19 Woodrow Wilson 7
Dallas Lincoln 17 Dallas South Oak Cliff 16
Edcouch-Elsa 35 CC Miller 3
Elgin 44 Brenham 30
EP Burges 47 Canutillo 28
Hereford 34 Canyon Randall 31
Lucas Lovejoy 40 Hallsville 13
Manor 47 Huntsville 21
Mesquite Poteet 50 Little Elm 14
Port Lavaca Calhoun 48 Floresville 21
SA Brennan 42 Boerne Champion 24
Sonora 35 Ballinger 10
Texas City 58 Rosenberg Lamar 17
Waco 42 FW Wyatt 20
Whitehouse 42 Ennis 32
Wolfforth Frenship 45 Canyon 23
Wylie 45 Mount Pleasant 21
Wylie East 70 Sulphur Springs 33
Class 3A D-I:
Abilene Wylie 49 Clint Mountain View 21
Carthage 30 Palestine 27
Gainesville 66 Frisco Lone Star 28
Ingleside 62 Carrizo Springs 0
Kennedale 68 Burknurnett 0
Kilgore 42 Athens 7
Kingsville King 58 Hidalgo 41
Silsbee 54 Huffman 21
Somerset 49 Boerne 6
Stafford 42 Yates 20
Class 3A D-II:
Argyle 45 Bridgeport 0
Atlanta 72 Wills Point 32
Gatesville 48 Alvarado 28
Geronimo Navarro 76 Pleasanton 49
Jasper 58 Groesbeck 28
Monahans 58 Pecos 7
Orange Grove 49 Devine 0
Shallowater 41 Dalhart 13
Sinton 53 Lytle 16
West Orange-Stark 57 Cleveland 0
Wimberley 20 La Vernia 0
Class 2A-DI:
Boyd 21 Farmersville 15
Bushland 35 Brownfield 22
Commerce 32 Whitesboro 13
Daingerfield 58 Eustace 0
Godley 37 Trinity 0
Lago Vista 14 Edna 13
Malakoff 28 Redwater 22
Marion 34 Aransas Pass 28
Merkel 20 Comfort 0
Muleshoe 47 Denver City 22
White Oak 52 Anahuac 15
Class 2A-DII:
Bangs 27 Breckenridge 19
Banquete 51 Dilley 18
Cooper 44 Leonard 22
Crawford 27 Corrigan Camden 26
Poth 62 Taft 26
Class 1A-DI:
Cayuga 28 San Saba 21
Frost 28 Detroit 14
Ganado 55 Ben Bolt 35
Quanah 41 Forsan 6
Runge 22 Granger 0
Thorndale 54 Brackettville 22
Three Rivers 68 Santa Maria 6
Wolfe City 29 Collinsville 14
Class 1A-DII:

Bovina 21 Ralls 0
Bremond 47 Evadale 6
Runge 22 Granger 0
Six Man-DI:
Borden County 60 Meadow 8
Throckmorton 64 Rotan 16
Santa Anna 61 Lingleville 16
Savoy 34 Walnut Springs 26
Jayton 77 Chillicothe 58

Six Man-DII:
Amherst 58 Lorenzo 0
Grandfalls-Royalty 54 Loop 6
Aspermont 51 Vernon Northside 6
Loraine 49 Blackwell 22
Follett 52 Groom 7
Milford 54 Cranfills Gap 6
Richland Springs 68 Oglesby 0
Newscastle 94 Sidney 48

TAPPS 11 Man-?DI:
Plano Prestonwood 49 Tomball Concordia 7
Houston St. Thomas 49 St. Anthony 0
St. Michael’s 58 Dallas Bishop Dunne 28
FW Christian 35 Tyler Grace Community 34
Houston Northland Christian 48 Austin Hyde Park 7
Midland Christian 44 Bullard Brook Hill 3

TAPPS 11 Man-DII:
Midland Christian 44 Bullard Brook Hill 3
Houston Second Baptist 58 Regents 14
Dallas Parish Episcopal 73 Reicher 42

TAPPS 11 Man-DIII:

Colleyville Covenant Christian 14
Muenster Sacred Heart 7

TAPPS Six Man-DI:
Abilene Christian 72 Watauga Harvest 24

TAPPS Six Man-DII:

EP Jesus Chapel def. McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy
forfeit
Granbury Happy Hill 59 Lubbock Kingdom 12
Seguin Lifegate 83 Houston Texas Christian 8

WF Notre Dame def. Plainview Christian
forfeit

FAIL!