Texas High School Football Playoff Scoreboard: Friday, Nov. 23

Mesquite Wildcats

Jennifer Hilderbrand-US PRESSWIRE

Class 5A Division I

Arlington Bowie 31 El Paso Franklin 14

SA Madison 28 SA East Central 0

Nederland 17 Pflugerville Connally 10

Mission Sharyland 42 Harlingen 2

Allen 42 Mesquite 28

Class 5A Division II

Katy 49 Langham Creek 0

Austin Westlake 45 A&M Consolidated 2

Manvel 39 Fort Bend Dulles 26

Cibolo Steele 45 SA Roosevelt 0

Arlington 27 Abilene Cooper 20

Cy Ranch 17 Houston Memorial 7

Abilene 53 Arlington Lamar 34

Edinburg North 14 Harlingen South 3

Plano West 37 South Garland 27

Class 4A Division I

Lubbock Monterey 21 El Paso Andress 18

Frisco 42 Dallas Samuell 7

SA Brandeis 28 Smithson Valley 20

Denton Guyer 42 Aledo 30

Frisco Centennial 38 Dallas Kimball 12

Pearland Dawson 48 Houston Stratford 35

Angleton 73 Tomball 35

John Tyler 38 Wylie 10

Birdville 45 Crowley 21

Class 4A Division II

Waco 24 Lake Dallas 21

Mesquite Poteet 48 Dallas Lincoln 14

Alice 17 CC Calallen 7

Wolfforth Frenship 42 Clint Horizon 14

WF Rider 31 FW Southwest 21

EP Burges 35 Hereford 28

FB Marshall 49 Texas City 28

Edcouch-Elsa 36 PL Calhoun 34

SA Brennan 31 Vista Ridge 28

Lancaster 41 Lovejoy 16

Wylie East 63 Whitehouse 56

Class 3A Division I

Silsbee 45 Stafford 21

Gainesville 40 Princeton 14

Stephenville 56 Kennedale 24

Monahans 21 Shallowater 7

Kilgore 41 Paris 14

Abilene Wylie 56 Andrews 0

El Campo 51 Somerset 14

Carthage 56 Taylor 21

ingleside 55 Kingsville 22

Class 3A Division II

Argyle 42 Melissa 14

Gatesville 40 Vernon 28

Graham 42 Glen Rose 28

Navasota 59 Jasper 14

Gilmer 57 Atlanta 13

West Orange-Stark 20 West Columbia 10

Midland Greenwood 35 Perryton 0

Lorena 42 Fairfield 39

Arp 53 Crawford 28

Celina 51 Madison 20

La Marque 35 Coldspring-Oakhurst 21

Port Isabel 53 Sinton 26

Class 2A Division I

Newton 68 Teague 17

Cameron Yoe 42 Marion 14

Daingerfield 32 Callisburg 21

Bangs 23 Idalou 6

Tatum 41 Godley 8

Eastland 48 Muleshoe 34

Hallettsville 43 Luling 12

Pottsboro 41 Malakoff 0

New Boston 40 Commerce 7

Winnsboro 42 Boyd 13

Grandview 47 White Oak 32

Lago Vista 35 George West 28

Class 2A Division II

Lexington 42 Poth 25

Gunter 35 Tolar 12

Refugio 76 Rogers 35

Nocona 40 Edgewood 23

Centerville 34 Garrison 7

Hughes Springs 70 Hearne 20

Clarksville 43 Jacksboro 31

Blanco 21 Karnes City 14

Abernathy 38 Alpine 26

Corsicana Mildred 38 Cooper 14

East Bernard 47 Banquete 0

Sonora 34 Post 10

Class 1A Division I

Stamford 67 Tahoka 13

Alto 35 Hull-Daisetta 28

Quanah 34 Sundown 21

Thorndale 28 La Villa 7

Stratford 21 Anson 16

Thorndale 28 La Villa 7

Stratford 21 Anson 16

Franklin 34 East Chambers 14

Bosqueville 21 Joaquin 20

Panhandle 33 Seymour 16

Shiner 62 Ozona 13

Sudan 59 Gruver 20

San Augustine 35 Axtell 0

Goldthwaite 51 Wolfe City 7

Mason 35 Three Rivers 13

Lindsay 41 Cayuga 21

Italy 35 Valley View 14

Honey Grove 42 Hico 27

Weimar 34 Ganado 21

Class 1A Division II

Woodsboro 36 Bruni 21

Springlake-Earth 38 Wheeler 6

Hamlin 21 Eldorado 17

Tenaha 42 Overton 8

Albany 49 Iraan 25

Muenster 39 McCamey 12

Frost 16 Chilton 12

Falls City 33 Sabinal 0

Wellington 56 Bovina 20

Munday 63 Wink 34

D’Hanis 35 Runge 28

Bremond 49 Hubbard 28

Burton 34 Rocksprings 7

Mount Enterprise 46 Maud 28

Six-Man Division I

Abbott 62 Leverett’s Chapel 16

Santa Anna 71 Blum 38

Gordon 66 Savoy 21

Six-Man Division II

Follett 68 Amherst 32

Balmorhea 44 Loraine 40

Strawn 53 Jayton 8

Newcastle 50 Aspermont 38

Richland Springs 64 Jonesboro 48

Matador Motley County 78 New Home 55

TAPPS

Frisco Legacy 26 Fort Worth Lake Country 19

Midland Christian 28 Dallas Parish Episcopal 16

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38 Marble Falls Faith 12

Shiner St. Paul 44 Bay Area Christian 36

Colleyville Covenant 49 Dallas First Baptist 48


Around the Web